Anise Seed Essential Oil Pure Uncut Sizes 3ml to 1 Gallon

Anise Seed Essential Oil Pure Uncut Sizes 3ml to 1 Gallon
Anise Seed Essential Oil Pure Uncut Sizes 3ml to 1 Gallon

Anise Seed Essential Oil Pure Uncut Sizes 3ml to 1 Gallon
Our Essential Oils are 100% Pure Undiluted and of the Highest Therapeutic Quality. All of our bottles are sent with tamper-proof shrink-wrapping and are carefully packaged to ensure safe arrival. To view our entire alphabetized inventory. We are a retailer and wholesaler of botanicals and essential oil products. As we may be able to accommodate a special listing just for you. 100% pure uncut Anise Seed essential oil. Description : Anise Seed essential oil is steam distilled from the seed pods of the Pimpinella Anisum plant. It is commonly used in baking products such as Anise cookies, and also is used on bait for attracting fish. Common Uses : Anise Seed essential oil is used to relieve spasms associated with indigestion, flatulence, and menstrual cramping. It can be used alone or with Fennel essential oil. Constipation and flatulence: Add 10 drops of Anise Seed essential oil, or 5 drops of Anise Seed oil and 5 drops of Sweet Fennel oil to 1 tablespoon of vegetable oil and apply in sweeping clockwise strokes to the belly. Start at the bottom of the right-hand side of the belly and sweep up to the rids, then across above the navel, and down to the bottom left. Repeat the motion as often as necessary, experimenting with varying pressure, as required. Respiratory Congestion: Put 1 drop of Anise Seed essential oil, 1 drop of Peppermint essential oil, and one drop of Eucalyptus oil into a bowl of water, and inhale the vapors through the nose and mouth alternately. A towel covering the head will keep the vapors in. Blends well with the following essential oils. Bay, Cardamom Caraway Cedarwood, Coriander, Dill, Fennel, Mandarin, Petitgrain and Rosewood. C of A MSDS. Use with caution if pregnant or breast feeding as well as for babies or small children and pets, as it can be toxic in higher doses. May cause irritation to sensitive skin, however it is rare. Please do a patch test on the back of your wrist before applying in large amounts. Here are some comments from our clients. I’ll be back! FINALLY A FANTASTIC SANDLEWOOD OIL!!!! Great, great , 100% pure oils. Saves trouble of travelling overseas. Smells soo good and a great addition to my shea infusion project! BEST ESSENTIAL OIL ON THE MARKET, WOULD RECOMMEND TO ALL. The free listing tool. The item “Anise Seed Essential Oil Pure Uncut Sizes 3ml to 1 Gallon” is in sale since Monday, August 26, 2013. This item is in the category “Health & Beauty\Natural & Alternative Remedies\Aromatherapy”. The seller is “sun_pure_botanicals” and is located in McIntosh, New Mexico. This item can be shipped to United States, all countries in Europe, all countries in continental Asia, Canada, Mexico, Australia.
  • Brand: Sun Pure Botanicals
  • MPN: 4587963447
  • Country of Manufacture: Egypt
  • Oil Name: 100% pure uncut Anise Seed essential oil
  • Latin Name: Pimpinella Anisum L.
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
  • Common Uses: Aromatherapy , Soap and Candle Making , Massage
  • Shipping: Free Shipping
  • Product: Essential Oil

Anise Seed Essential Oil Pure Uncut Sizes 3ml to 1 Gallon

Anise Star Essential Oil 100% Pure 5ml-1gallon Free shipping

Anise Star Essential Oil 100% Pure 5ml-1gallon Free shipping

Anise Star Essential Oil 100% Pure 5ml-1gallon Free shipping
Anise Star – 100% Pure & Natural Essential Oil! Essential Oil Name: Anise Star Botanical Name: Illicium verum. Extraction Method: Steam Distilled. Package/Form: 5ml, 10ml, 15ml, and 30ml bottles have euro droppers. Description: Small to medium evergreen tree of the magnolia family, reaching up to 8m (26ft). The leaves are lanceolate and the axillary flowers are yellow. The tree is propagated by seed and mainly cultivated in China and Japan for export and home markets. The fruits are harvested before they ripen, then sun dried. Its taste and aroma are very similar to the more common anise (Pimpinella anisum) that has been used since Roman times. Common Uses: This beautiful five-pointed spice is native to China and Southeast Asia. It is one of the widely using in Chinese cooking, and is the primary flavoring in Chinese five spice. It is very different from traditional anise in appearance, although the smell and taste is very similar; warm and licorice-like. Star anise is also used in roasted meats; it heightens the flavor of stewed fruits, pies and other desserts. Safety Information: Consumers who ingest one of the potentially toxic varieties of star anise such as Japanese star anise may suffer an adverse reaction and should consult a physician if this occurs. The star anise in this listing is Chinese and is considered safe and ours was manufactured for use in both aromatherapy and food grade applications. The item “Anise Star Essential Oil 100% Pure 5ml-1gallon Free shipping” is in sale since Friday, April 24, 2015. This item is in the category “Crafts\Home Arts & Crafts\Candle Making & Soap Making\Soap Butters & Carrier Oils”. The seller is “wf-medical” and is located in Burke, Virginia. This item can be shipped to United States, Canada, United Kingdom, China, Germany, Japan, France, Australia, Denmark, Romania, Slovakia, Bulgaria, Czech republic, Finland, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Estonia, Greece, Portugal, Cyprus, Slovenia, Sweden, South Korea, Indonesia, Taiwan, South africa, Thailand, Belgium, Hong Kong, Ireland, Netherlands, Poland, Spain, Italy, Austria, Israel, New Zealand, Philippines, Singapore, Switzerland, Norway, Saudi arabia, Ukraine, United arab emirates, Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain, Croatia, Malaysia, Colombia.
  • Brand: WFmed
  • MPN: EO-ANISE
  • UPC: 616320105723

Anise Star Essential Oil 100% Pure 5ml-1gallon Free shipping